|

Current local time in Okene, Nigeria

10:15 :16 PM

22:15 :16

Sunday, 25 July 2021 (WAT)

Convert Okene Time

Want to convert Okene time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Okene time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Okene WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Okene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Okene Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Okene, Okeni
Population
479,178
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 33' N Latitude / 6° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234