IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
+5:45
+5:45 GMT
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 15 minutes behind of +5:45 GMT
2:00 pm14:00 in Chalus, Iran is 4:15 pm16:15 in +5:45

Chalus to +5:45 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:45pm in Chalus which corresponds to 10:15am-6pm in +5:45

2:00 pm14:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Chalus, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:15 pm16:15 +5:45 GMT (+5:45). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Chalus, Iran / 4:15 pm16:15 +5:45

Chalus, Iran +5:45
12am (midnight) 2:15 am
1am 3:15 am
2am 4:15 am
3am 5:15 am
4am 6:15 am
5am 7:15 am
6am 8:15 am
7am 9:15 am
8am 10:15 am
9am 11:15 am
10am 12:15 pm
11am 1:15 pm
12pm (noon) 2:15 pm
1pm 3:15 pm
2pm 4:15 pm
3pm 5:15 pm
4pm 6:15 pm
5pm 7:15 pm
6pm 8:15 pm
7pm 9:15 pm
8pm 10:15 pm
9pm 11:15 pm
10pm 12:15 am
11pm 1:15 am
0:00 2:15
1:00 3:15
2:00 4:15
3:00 5:15
4:00 6:15
5:00 7:15
6:00 8:15
7:00 9:15
8:00 10:15
9:00 11:15
10:00 12:15
11:00 13:15
12:00 14:15
13:00 15:15
14:00 16:15
15:00 17:15
16:00 18:15
17:00 19:15
18:00 20:15
19:00 21:15
20:00 22:15
21:00 23:15
22:00 0:15
23:00 1:15

Chalus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Chalus Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Chalus, Chālūs, chalws, Чалус, چالوس
Population
69,638
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98