|

Current local time in Chalus, Iran

9:38 :30 AM

09:38 :30

Thursday, 21 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Chalus Time

Want to convert Chalus time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chalus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chalus IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chalus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Chalus Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Chalus, Chālūs, chalws, Чалус, چالوس
Population
69,638
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98