Iran
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Chalus, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in Venev, Russia

Chalus to Venev call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Chalus which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Venev

1:00 am01:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Chalus, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Venev, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Chalus, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 Venev, Russia

Chalus, Iran Venev, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Chalus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chalus Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Chalus, Chālūs, chalws, Чалус, چالوس
Population
69,638
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Venev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Venev Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Venev, Veniov, Veniovas, Venjov, Venov, Venyov, Venëv, Vjanjou, Weniow, Wenjow, Wjenjow, benepeu, fynywf, vu~enyofu, wnywf, Венёв, Вењов, Вянёў, فينيوف, ونیوف, ヴェニョーフ, 베네프
Population
15,700
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 21' N Latitude / 38° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7