GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of
5:00 am05:00 in Damghan, Iran is 7:30 am07:30 in Phanom Sarakham, Thailand

Damghan to Phanom Sarakham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Damghan which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Phanom Sarakham

5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Damghan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Phanom Sarakham, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Damghan, Iran / 7:30 am07:30 Phanom Sarakham, Thailand

Damghan, Iran Phanom Sarakham, Thailand
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Damghan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Damghan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Damghan, Dāmghān, damghan, دامغان
Population
67,694
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 54° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Phanom Sarakham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phanom Sarakham Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phanom Sarakham, Amphu Panom Sarakam, Ban Phanom Sarakham, Bhanom Saragam, PMM, Phanom Sarakham, phnmsarkham, พนมสารคาม
Population
16,057
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 44' N Latitude / 101° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66