Iran
IDT
India
IST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Darreh Shahr, Iran is 8:00 am08:00 in Kunda, India

Darreh Shahr to Kunda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Darreh Shahr which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kunda

7:00 am07:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Darreh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kunda, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Darreh Shahr, Iran / 8:00 am08:00 Kunda, India

Darreh Shahr, Iran Kunda, India
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Darreh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darreh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dareh sahr, Darre Szahr, Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, Darrehshahr, Darreshekhr, Deresehr, Dereşehr, Dərəşəhr, Madakto, drh shhr, Даррашаҳр, Даррешехр, Դարեհ շահր, دره شهر, دره‌شهر, دەڕەشار, شهرستان دره‌شهر
Population
24,961
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kunda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kunda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kunda
Population
24,948
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 43' N Latitude / 81° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91