Iran
IST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Darreh Shahr, Iran is 8:30 am08:30 in Zungeru, Nigeria

Darreh Shahr to Zungeru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Darreh Shahr which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Zungeru

11:00 am11:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Darreh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Zungeru, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 am11:00 Darreh Shahr, Iran / 8:30 am08:30 Zungeru, Nigeria

Darreh Shahr, Iran Zungeru, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Darreh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darreh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dareh sahr, Darre Szahr, Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, Darrehshahr, Darreshekhr, Deresehr, Dereşehr, Dərəşəhr, Madakto, drh shhr, Даррашаҳр, Даррешехр, Դարեհ շահր, دره شهر, دره‌شهر, دەڕەشار, شهرستان دره‌شهر
Population
24,961
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Zungeru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Zungeru Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Zungeru
Population
24,447
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 48' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234