Iran
IST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Darreh Shahr, Iran is 1:00 pm13:00 in Soweto, South Africa

Darreh Shahr to Soweto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Darreh Shahr which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Soweto

2:30 pm14:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Darreh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Soweto, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Darreh Shahr, Iran / 1:00 pm13:00 Soweto, South Africa

Darreh Shahr, Iran Soweto, South Africa
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Darreh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darreh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dareh sahr, Darre Szahr, Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, Darrehshahr, Darreshekhr, Deresehr, Dereşehr, Dərəşəhr, Madakto, drh shhr, Даррашаҳр, Даррешехр, Դարեհ շահր, دره شهر, دره‌شهر, دەڕەشار, شهرستان دره‌شهر
Population
24,961
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Soweto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Soweto Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Mpanzaville, Souehto, Soueto, Sovetas, Soveto, Soweto, sou~eto, soweto, suo wei tuo, swwtw, swytw, Σοβέτο, Совето, Соуэто, סווטו, سويتو, სოვეტო, ソウェト, 索韦托, 소웨토
Population
1,695,047
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 16' S Latitude / 27° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27