Iran
IDT
Bar
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Darreh Shahr, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in Bar, Ukraine

Darreh Shahr to Bar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Darreh Shahr which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Bar

2:00 am02:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Darreh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bar, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Darreh Shahr, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 Bar, Ukraine

Darreh Shahr, Iran Bar, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Darreh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darreh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dareh sahr, Darre Szahr, Darreh Shahr, Darreh-ye Shahr, Darrehshahr, Darreshekhr, Deresehr, Dereşehr, Dərəşəhr, Madakto, drh shhr, Даррашаҳр, Даррешехр, Դարեհ շահր, دره شهر, دره‌شهر, دەڕەشار, شهرستان دره‌شهر
Population
24,961
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bar Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bar, Bar i Ukraina, Baras, ba er, baleu, bar, bar awkrayn, bari, baru, Бар, Բար, באר, بار, بار، اوکراین, ბარი, バール, 巴爾, 바르
Population
15,913
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 04' N Latitude / 27° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380