Iran
IDT
BT
Bolivia Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Bolivia Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Delijan, Iran is 2:00 pm14:00 in BT

Delijan to BT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-10am in BT

10:30 pm22:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Bolivia Time (BT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Delijan, Iran / 2:00 pm14:00 BT

Delijan, Iran BT
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bolivia Time

Offset: BT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

BT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for BT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time