Iran
IST
Australia
ACST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours behind ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Delijan, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in Mount Gambier, Australia

Delijan to Mount Gambier call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Delijan which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Mount Gambier

6:30 pm18:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Mount Gambier, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Delijan, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 Mount Gambier, Australia

Delijan, Iran Mount Gambier, Australia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Mount Gambier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:30 hours during Australian Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mount Gambier Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Gambier Town, MGB, Maunt Gambir, Maunt-Gambier, Maunt-Gambir, Mont Gambier, Mount Gambier, Mt Gambier, Mt. Gambier, mang te gan bi er, maunteugaembieo, mauntoganbia, mwnt qambyr gwnyy awstwralya, Маунт Гамбир, Маунт-Гамбиер, Маунт-Гамбир, Маунт-Гамбір, מאונט גמבייר, ماؤنٹ گمبیئر، جنوبی آسٹریلیا, ماؤنٹ گیمبیر, ماونت گەمبیێر, مونت قامبیر، گونئی اوستورالیا, მაუნტ-გამბირი, マウントガンビア, 芒特甘比尔, 마운트갬비어
Population
25,030
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 49' S Latitude / 140° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61