Iran
IST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Delijan, Iran is 11:00 am11:00 in Sao Mateus do Maranhao, Brazil

Delijan to Sao Mateus do Maranhao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Sao Mateus do Maranhao

5:30 pm17:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Sao Mateus do Maranhao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Delijan, Iran / 11:00 am11:00 Sao Mateus do Maranhao, Brazil

Delijan, Iran Sao Mateus do Maranhao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Sao Mateus do Maranhao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Mateus do Maranhao Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
28,233
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 02' S Latitude / 44° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55