Iran
IDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Delijan, Iran is 6:00 am06:00 in Haltern am See, Germany

Delijan to Haltern am See call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Haltern am See

8:30 am08:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Haltern am See, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Delijan, Iran / 6:00 am06:00 Haltern am See, Germany

Delijan, Iran Haltern am See, Germany
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Haltern am See Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Haltern am See Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Halahtron, Halostrun, Haltern, Haltern in Westfalen, Khal'terne, Хальтерне
Population
37,788
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 7° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49