Iran
IDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Delijan, Iran is 6:30 pm18:30 in Ungaran, Indonesia

Delijan to Ungaran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Delijan which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Ungaran

4:00 pm16:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ungaran, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Delijan, Iran / 6:30 pm18:30 Ungaran, Indonesia

Delijan, Iran Ungaran, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ungaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ungaran Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Oengaran, Ungaran, Unggaran
Population
127,812
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 08' S Latitude / 110° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62