Iran
IDT
RET
Reunion Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Reunion Time
1:30 am01:30 in Delijan, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in RET

Delijan to RET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in RET

1:30 am01:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 Reunion Time (RET). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Delijan, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 RET

Delijan, Iran RET
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Reunion Time

Offset: RET is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

RET Time Zone Geo Map
RET timezone map

RET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for RET
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time