Iran
IST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Delijan, Iran is 3:30 am03:30 in Piet Retief, South Africa

Delijan to Piet Retief call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Piet Retief

5:00 am05:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Piet Retief, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Delijan, Iran / 3:30 am03:30 Piet Retief, South Africa

Delijan, Iran Piet Retief, South Africa
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Piet Retief Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Piet Retief Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Piet Retief
Population
84,349
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 00' S Latitude / 30° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27