Iran
IST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Delijan, Iran is 9:00 pm21:00 in Songea, Tanzania

Delijan to Songea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Songea

9:30 pm21:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Songea, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Delijan, Iran / 9:00 pm21:00 Songea, Tanzania

Delijan, Iran Songea, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Songea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Songea Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
SGX, Songea, Songeja, Ssongea, sangy, song gai a, song-gea, songea, swngya, Сонгеа, Сонгея, سانگی, سونگیا, ソンゲア, 松蓋阿, 송게아
Population
126,449
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' S Latitude / 35° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255