Iran
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
7:30 am07:30 in Delijan, Iran is 7:00 am07:00 in Tavsanli, Turkey

Delijan to Tavsanli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Tavsanli

7:30 am07:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Tavsanli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Delijan, Iran / 7:00 am07:00 Tavsanli, Turkey

Delijan, Iran Tavsanli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Tavsanli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tavsanli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Taushanli, Tavsanli, Tavşanlı
Population
52,182
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 29° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90