Iran
IDT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
8:30 pm20:30 in Delijan, Iran is 7:00 pm19:00 in Trabzon, Turkey

Delijan to Trabzon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Delijan which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Trabzon

8:30 pm20:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Trabzon, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Delijan, Iran / 7:00 pm19:00 Trabzon, Turkey

Delijan, Iran Trabzon, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Trabzon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trabzon Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Atrabazandah, TZX, Tarabazandah, Tirabson, Tirabzon, Trabzon, Trabzona, Trabzonas, Trapesonda, Trapezonte, Trapezounta, Trapezund, Trapezunt, Trapezus, Trapisonda, Trapizon, Trebisonda, Trebizond, Trebizonda, Trebizonde, Trébizonde, tarabazona, te la bu zong, teulabeujon, torabuzon, trabzwn, trbzwn, tʼrapʼizoni, Τραπεζούντα, Трабзон, Трапезунт, Տրապիզոն, טרבזון, ترابزون, ترابزۆن, طرابزون, ਤਰਾਬਜ਼ੋਨ, ტრაპიზონი, トラブゾン, 特拉布宗, 트라브존
Population
244,083
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 39° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90