Iran
IST
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Divandarreh, Iran is 1:30 am01:30 in Atlantic City, NJ, USA

Divandarreh to Atlantic City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Atlantic City

9:00 am09:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Atlantic City, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Divandarreh, Iran / 1:30 am01:30 Atlantic City, NJ, USA

Divandarreh, Iran Atlantic City, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Atlantic City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Atlantic City Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
ACY, AIY, Absecon Beach, Absecum Beach, Abseon Beach, Atlantic City, Atlantic city, Atlantik Siti, Atlantik Sitis, Atlantik-Siti, Atlantiksitija, Kota Atlantic, Thanh pho Atlantic, Thành phố Atlantic, aeteullaentigsiti, atlantyk syty, atlantyk syty nywjrsy, atorantikkushiti, da xi yang cheng, Ατλάντικ Σίτι, Атлантик Сити, Атлантик-Сити, Атлантик-Сіті, אטלאנטיק סיטי, אטלנטיק סיטי, آتلانتیک سیتی، نیوجرسی, اتلانتيك سيتي, اٹلانٹک سٹی، نیو جرسی, アトランティックシティ, 大西洋城, 애틀랜틱시티
Population
39,260
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 74° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1