Iran
IDT
Trinidad and Tobago
AST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Divandarreh, Iran is 2:30 pm14:30 in Marabella, Trinidad and Tobago

Divandarreh to Marabella call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Divandarreh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Marabella

11:00 pm23:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Marabella, Trinidad and Tobago). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Divandarreh, Iran / 2:30 pm14:30 Marabella, Trinidad and Tobago

Divandarreh, Iran Marabella, Trinidad and Tobago
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Marabella Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Marabella Facts

Country
Trinidad and Tobago
Alternative Names
Marabella
Population
26,700
Currency
Dollar (TTD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 18' N Latitude / 61° 26' W Longitude