IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Dowlatabad, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in Suffolk, VA, USA

Dowlatabad to Suffolk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Dowlatabad which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Suffolk

1:00 pm13:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Dowlatabad, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Suffolk, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Dowlatabad, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 Suffolk, VA, USA

Dowlatabad, Iran Suffolk, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Dowlatabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Dowlatabad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Daulatabad, Daulatābād, Dowlatabad, Dowlatābād, dwlt abad, دولت آباد
Population
33,607
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 51° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Suffolk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suffolk Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Constances Warehouse, Contant's Wharf, Saffolk, Safok, Sleepy Hole, Suffolk, Suffolk City, sa fu ke, safk wyrjynya, safoku, seopeog, swfwlk, swfwlk wrjynya, Сафок, Саффолк, سافک، ویرجینیا, سوفولك, سوفولک، ورجینیا, サフォーク, 薩福克, 서퍽
Population
88,161
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 76° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1