Iran
IST
Marshall Islands
+12

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Khomeyni Shahr, Iran is 2:00 am02:00 in Utrik, Marshall Islands

Khomeyni Shahr to Utrik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Khomeyni Shahr which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Utrik

5:30 pm17:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Khomeyni Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Khomeyni Shahr, Iran / 2:00 am02:00 Utrik, Marshall Islands

Khomeyni Shahr, Iran Utrik, Marshall Islands
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Khomeyni Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khomeyni Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Homayoon Shahr, Homayunshahr, Homāyūnshahr, Khomeyni Shahr, Khomeynishahr, Khomeynī Shahr, Khomeynīshahr, Sedeh, khmyny shhr, خمینی شهر
Population
277,334
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 41' N Latitude / 51° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692