GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
ET
Tiempo del Este
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Tiempo del Este
9:00 am09:00 in Khorramshahr, Iran is 11:30 pm23:30 in ET

Khorramshahr to ET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Khorramshahr which corresponds to 8am-10am in ET

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Khorramshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Tiempo del Este (ET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Khorramshahr, Iran / 11:30 pm23:30 ET

Khorramshahr, Iran ET
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Khorramshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khorramshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Al-Muhammarah, Choremsehras, Choremšehras, Chorramsahr, Chorramschahr, Chorramszahr, Chorramšahr, Horamsaher, Horamšaher, Huerremsehr, Hürremşehr, Jorramchar, Khoramshahr, Khorram Shahr Abadan, Khorram Shahr Ābādān, Khorramchahre, Khorramshahr, Khorramxahr, Khorremshekhr, Khunin Shahr, Khurramshahr, Khūnīn Shahr, Koramshar, Koramsjar, Mohammerah, Muhammerah, Xürrəmşəhr, almhmrt, bndr khrmshhr, horramushafuru, huo la mu sha he er, khrmshhr, khurramasahara, Корамшар, Хорремшехр, Хуррамшаҳр, المحمرة, بندر خرمشهر, خرمشهر, خرمشھر, खुर्रमशहर, ホッラムシャフル, 霍拉姆沙赫尔
Population
330,606
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98