GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Haliyal, India

Kord Kuy to Haliyal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Haliyal

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Haliyal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Haliyal, India

Kord Kuy, Iran Haliyal, India
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Haliyal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Haliyal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Haliyal, Haliyāl
Population
21,625
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 74° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91