GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 12:30 pm12:30 in Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Kord Kuy to Kaohsiung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kaohsiung

8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Kaohsiung, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 12:30 pm12:30 Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Kord Kuy, Iran Kaohsiung, Taiwan
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kaohsiung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaohsiung Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Gaosjun, Gaosyongshih, Gaoxiong, Gaoxiongshi, KHH, Kao-hsiung, Kao-hsiung-shih, Kaohsiung, Kaohsiung City, Takao, gao xiong, gao xiong fu, gao xiong shi, gaosyung si, Гаосюн, 高雄, 高雄巿, 高雄市, 가오슝 시
Population
1,519,711
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 120° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886