GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Lahijan, Iran is 11:30 am11:30 in Ra'anana, Israel

Lahijan to Ra'anana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Lahijan which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Ra'anana

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Lahijan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ra'anana, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Lahijan, Iran / 11:30 am11:30 Ra'anana, Israel

Lahijan, Iran Ra'anana, Israel
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Lahijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lahijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Lahijan, Lāhījān, lahyjan, لاهیجان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ra'anana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ra'anana Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ra'anana, Ra'ananah, Ra'ananna, Raanana, Ra‘anana, Ra‘ananah, Ra‘ananna, rʻnnh, רעננה
Population
80,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 34° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972