GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 2:00 am02:00 in Nuevo San Carlos, Guatemala

Naqadeh to Nuevo San Carlos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Nuevo San Carlos

11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo San Carlos, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 2:00 am02:00 Nuevo San Carlos, Guatemala

Naqadeh, Iran Nuevo San Carlos, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Nuevo San Carlos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuevo San Carlos Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Nuevo San Carlos
Population
19,162
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 35' N Latitude / 91° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502