GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 6:00 am06:00 in 'Ali al Gharbi, Iraq

Naqadeh to 'Ali al Gharbi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in 'Ali al Gharbi

6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 ('Ali al Gharbi, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 6:00 am06:00 'Ali al Gharbi, Iraq

Naqadeh, Iran 'Ali al Gharbi, Iraq
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

'Ali al Gharbi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

'Ali al Gharbi Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ali Gharbi, Ali el Gharbi, Ali-ehl'-Garbi, Imam Ali Gherbi, Imām Ali Gherbi, `Ali al Gharbi, Али-эль-Гарби, علي الغربي, ‘Alī al Gharbī
Population
19,711
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 27' N Latitude / 46° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964