Iran
IDT
India
IST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Neka, Iran is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kundla, India

Neka to Kundla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Neka which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kundla

12:30 pm12:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Neka, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kundla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Neka, Iran / 1:30 pm13:30 Kundla, India

Neka, Iran Kundla, India
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Neka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neka Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Naranj Bagh, Neka, Neka', Nekā, Nekā’, Nika, Nāranj Bāgh, Nīkā, naranj bagh, nka, nyka, Нека, نارَنج باغ, نكا, نكاء, نيكا
Population
48,847
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 53° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kundla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kundla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kundla
Population
76,809
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 71° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91