|

Current local time in Neka, Iran

1:10 :41 PM

13:10 :41

Monday, 15 April 2024 (IDT)

Convert Neka Time

Want to convert Neka time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neka IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Neka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neka Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Naranj Bagh, Neka, Neka', Nekā, Nekā’, Nika, Nāranj Bāgh, Nīkā, naranj bagh, nka, nyka, Нека, نارَنج باغ, نكا, نكاء, نيكا
Population
48,847
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 53° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98