|

Current local time in Behshahr, Iran

9:44 :08 AM

09:44 :08

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (IST)

Convert Behshahr Time

Want to convert Behshahr time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Behshahr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Behshahr IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Behshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Behshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ashraf, Behshahr, Bekhshekhr, aashraf, bhshhr, Бехшехр, اَشرَف, بهشهر
Population
93,500
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 53° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98