|

Current local time in Babolsar, Iran

12:24 :59 PM

12:24 :59

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Babolsar Time

Want to convert Babolsar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Babolsar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Babolsar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Babolsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Babolsar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Babolsar, Babul Sar, Bābolsar, Bābul Sar, Mashhad-i-Sar, Mashhadsar, Meshed-i-Sar, bablsr, بابلسر
Population
48,051
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 52° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98