|

Current local time in Sari, Iran

6:40 :20 PM

18:40 :20

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Sari Time

Want to convert Sari time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sari GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Sari Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SRY, Sari, Sari i Iran, Saris, Sariyo, Sarí, Sarî, Shahr-i-Tajan, Shari-i-Tajan, Sori, Szari, Szári, Sárí, Sārī, sa li shi, sali, sari, sary, sary ayran, Σάρι, Сари, Сарі, Сорӣ, Սարի, سارى, ساري, ساری, ساری، ایران, सारी, სარი, サーリー, 薩里市, 사리
Population
255,396
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 53° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98