Iran
IDT
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Pasargad, Iran is 12:00 pm12:00 in Mbang, Cameroon

Pasargad to Mbang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Pasargad which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Mbang

3:30 pm15:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Pasargad, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mbang, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Pasargad, Iran / 12:00 pm12:00 Mbang, Cameroon

Pasargad, Iran Mbang, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Pasargad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pasargad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Pasargad, Pāsārgād
Population
29,825
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 53° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Mbang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbang Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Mbang
Population
1,237
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237