Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran is 8:00 pm20:00 in Ibia, Brazil

Qarah Zia' od Din to Ibia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Qarah Zia' od Din which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Ibia

3:30 am03:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Ibia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran / 8:00 pm20:00 Ibia, Brazil

Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran Ibia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Qarah Zia' od Din Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qarah Zia' od Din Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ghareh Ziya' Oddin, Ghareh Ziya’ Oddin, Qara Zia ud Din, Qara Zīa ud Dīn, Qarah Zia' od Din, Qarah Ẕīā’ od Dīn, Qaraziadin, Qareh Zeya ed Din, Qareh Zeyā ed Dīn, Qareh Zia' od Din, Qareh Ziya 'Eddin, Qareh Zīyā ’Eddīn, Qareh Ẕīā’ od Dīn, قره ضیاء الدین
Population
31,947
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 53' N Latitude / 45° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ibia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ibia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Pedro d'Alcantara, São Pedro d'Alcantara
Population
18,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 28' S Latitude / 46° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55