Iran
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Ravar, Iran is 11:30 am11:30 in Pirapozinho, Brazil

Ravar to Pirapozinho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Ravar which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Pirapozinho

6:00 pm18:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Ravar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Pirapozinho, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Ravar, Iran / 11:30 am11:30 Pirapozinho, Brazil

Ravar, Iran Pirapozinho, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Ravar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ravar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ravar, Rāvar, rawr, راور
Population
40,167
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 56° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Pirapozinho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pirapozinho Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
21,709
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' S Latitude / 51° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55