Iran
IDT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Ravar, Iran is 4:00 pm16:00 in Kiwira, Tanzania

Ravar to Kiwira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Ravar which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Kiwira

5:30 pm17:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Ravar, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kiwira, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Ravar, Iran / 4:00 pm16:00 Kiwira, Tanzania

Ravar, Iran Kiwira, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Ravar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ravar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ravar, Rāvar, rawr, راور
Population
40,167
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 56° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kiwira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kiwira Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kiwira
Population
21,342
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 10' S Latitude / 33° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255