GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Semnan, Iran is 12:00 pm12:00 in Florencia, Colombia

Semnan to Florencia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Semnan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Florencia

9:30 pm21:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Florencia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Semnan, Iran / 12:00 pm12:00 Florencia, Colombia

Semnan, Iran Florencia, Colombia
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Florencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Florencia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
FLA, Florencia
Population
130,337
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 36' N Latitude / 75° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57