|

Current local time in Florencia, Colombia

2:34 :39 AM

02:34 :39

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (CST)

Convert Florencia Time

Want to convert Florencia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Florencia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Florencia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Florencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Florencia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
FLA, Florencia
Population
130,337
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 36' N Latitude / 75° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57