|

Current local time in Garzon, Colombia

2:32 :59 AM

02:32 :59

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (-05)

Convert Garzon Time

Want to convert Garzon time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Garzon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Garzon -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Garzon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Garzon Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
GLJ, Garzon, Garzón
Population
29,451
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 11' N Latitude / 75° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57