|

Current local time in Belalcazar, Colombia

9:57 :31 PM

21:57 :31

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (-05)

Convert Belalcazar Time

Want to convert Belalcazar time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belalcazar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belalcazar -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Belalcazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belalcazar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Belalcazar, Belalcazer, Belalcázar, Belalcázer, Paez, Páez
Population
31,800
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 38' N Latitude / 75° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57