|

Current local time in Florida, Colombia

10:25 :40 AM

10:25 :40

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (-05)

Convert Florida Time

Want to convert Florida time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Florida time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Florida -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Florida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Florida Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Florida, La Florida, Perodias, Perodías, Флорида
Population
47173
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 19' N Latitude / 76° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57