|

Current local time in Santander de Quilichao, Colombia

3:42 :59 PM

15:42 :59

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (-05)

Convert Santander de Quilichao Time

Want to convert Santander de Quilichao time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santander de Quilichao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santander de Quilichao -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santander de Quilichao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santander de Quilichao Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Quilichao, Santander, Santander de Quilichao
Population
40798
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 00' N Latitude / 76° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57