|

Current local time in Neiva, Colombia

8:30 :30 PM

20:30 :30

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-05)

Convert Neiva Time

Want to convert Neiva time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neiva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neiva -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Neiva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neiva Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
NVA, Neiva, Nejva, Нейва
Population
352855
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' N Latitude / 75° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Nearby Cities and Towns