|

Current local time in Pitalito, Colombia

6:37 :41 AM

06:37 :41

Sunday, 01 August 2021 (-05)

Convert Pitalito Time

Want to convert Pitalito time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pitalito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pitalito -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pitalito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pitalito Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
PTX, Pitalitas, Pitalito, pi ta li tuo, Питалито, პიტალიტო, 皮塔利托
Population
53,685
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 76° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57