IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Semnan, Iran is 3:00 am03:00 in Romita, Mexico

Semnan to Romita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Semnan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Romita

11:30 am11:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Romita, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Semnan, Iran / 3:00 am03:00 Romita, Mexico

Semnan, Iran Romita, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Romita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Romita Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Romita
Population
21,176
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 52' N Latitude / 101° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52