Iran
IDT
India
IST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Shiraz, Iran is 4:30 pm16:30 in Calangute, India

Shiraz to Calangute call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Shiraz which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Calangute

3:30 pm15:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Shiraz, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Shiraz, Iran / 4:30 pm16:30 Calangute, India

Shiraz, Iran Calangute, India
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Shiraz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shiraz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Chimaz, Chiraz, SYZ, Schiras, Sheroz, Shiraz, Shyraz, Shīrāz, Siraz, Siraza, Sirazas, Sirazo, Siráz, Sjiraz, Sziraz, Xiraz, chi ras, she la zi, shirazi, shirazu, shyraz, silajeu, Ŝirazo, Şiraz, Şîraz, Širaz, Širazas, Šíráz, Šīrāz, Šīrāza, Σιράζ, Шероз, Шираз, Шыраз, Շիրազ, שיראז, شيراز, شیراز, ชีราซ, შირაზი, シーラーズ, 設拉子, 시라즈
Population
1,249,942
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 52° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91