Iran
IST
Armenia
+04

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind
5:00 pm17:00 in Susangerd, Iran is 5:30 pm17:30 in Armavir, Armenia

Susangerd to Armavir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Susangerd which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Armavir

5:00 pm17:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Armavir, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Susangerd, Iran / 5:30 pm17:30 Armavir, Armenia

Susangerd, Iran Armavir, Armenia
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Armavir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Armavir Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Armavir, Armaviras, Armaviro, Armawir, Armawîr, Hoktemberyan, Oktember, Oktemberyan, Sardar-Abad, Sardarapat, Sərdarabad, a er ma wei er, aleumabileu, armaviri, armawyr, arumavu~iru, Армавир, Армавір, Октембер, Արմավիր, آرماویر, არმავირი, アルマヴィル, 阿爾馬維爾, 아르마비르
Population
25,963
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 44° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374