|

Current local time in Armavir, Armenia

11:38 :48 PM

23:38 :48

Tuesday, 31 January 2023 (AST)

Convert Armavir Time

Want to convert Armavir time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Armavir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Armavir AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Armavir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Armavir Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Armavir, Armaviras, Armaviro, Armawir, Armawîr, Hoktemberyan, Oktember, Oktemberyan, Sardar-Abad, Sardarapat, Sərdarabad, a er ma wei er, aleumabileu, armaviri, armawyr, arumavu~iru, Армавир, Армавір, Октембер, Արմավիր, آرماویر, არმავირი, アルマヴィル, 阿爾馬維爾, 아르마비르
Population
25,963
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 44° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374